Jump to content

Recommended Posts

  • 3 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 16th of June, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain, Justice of Trinsic

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT

 

16th June - Fight List!

 

Contestants -

Doan, Damien Bedford, Victor Macil, Ninomia Skye, Amantala Chuck, Oni, Paps Chuck, Sol Athin - Vesper

 

Llane, Ian Sutherns, Kevin Longshot, Kent Brockman, Leo Madsen, Tyler James, Michael Llennoc, Troy Grindhouse, Oldar - Yew

 

Isidore Middlethorn, Van Cocidious - Trinsic

 

Gendin - Templars

 

 

Fight Night Champion - Victor Macil

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 23rd of June, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain, Justice of Trinsic

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

June 23rd

 

Contestants -

Aaron, Doan, Escaflowne, Barney, Angfan de Lucci, Conan, Paps Chuck, Frost, Damien Bedford, Sol Athin, Zosso, Lyonya Davion, Elaine, Devante Stirling - Vesper

 

Alan ar Brezelou, Jeremy Forsyth, Gendin de Trinsic - Templars

 

Gwen Irima - Trinsic

 

Fight Night Champion - Escaflowne!

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 30th of June, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain, Justice of Trinsic

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

[posted on behalf of Reann]

 

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

June 30th

 

Contestants -

Raziel von Sahyn, Amantala Chuck, Aaron, Paps Chuck, Sol Athin, Damien Bedford, Roland Chuck, Lydia Sylver, Elaine, Dank, Tyler McRivionn - Vesper

 

Gwen Irima, Isidore Middlethorn, Alyona Karalova, Van Cocidius, Nikolai Karalov, Stewan Seagull - Trinsic

 

Fight Night Champion – Nikolai Karalov!

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 7th of July, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain, Justice of Trinsic

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

July 7th

 

Contestants -

 

Gwen Irima, Isidore Middlethorn, Van Cocidius, Alexander Wylde, Dawn, Nikolai Karalov, Alyona Karalova, Elvira - Trinsic

 

Fight Night Champion - Alyona Karalova!

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 14th of July, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 21st of July, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

July 21st

 

Contestants -

 

Gwen Irima - Trinsic

 

Gendin de Trinsic - Templars

 

Colton Grundy, Elaine Blackoak, Balgus, Roland Chuck, Luke McCloud, Blacksmith Joe, Nadya of Minoc, Amantala Chuck, Rhyddin Drax, Damien Bedford - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Damien Bedford!

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 28th of July, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

July 28th

 

Contestants -

 

Gwen Irima, Alyona Karalova, Alexander Wylde, Elion - Trinsic

 

Gendin de Trinsic, Abigail Rynn - Templars

 

Kado Gael - Cove

 

Katinka - Collegium

 

Aaron, Elaine Blackoak, Balgus, Damien Bedford, Theoden Westaman, Colton Grundy, Amantala Chuck, Paps Chuck, Gord, Felix, Devante Stirling - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Alyona Karalova!

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 4th of August, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 11th of August, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

August 11th

 

Contestants -

 

Elvira - Trinsic

 

Damien Bedford, Andrius, Jhonas Adraldor, Linar, Balgus, Rhyddin, Elaine, Gord, Theoden Westaman, Olk Samsca, Devante - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Jhonas Adraldor!

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 18th of August, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

August 18th

 

Contestants -

 

Elvira, Elion, Gwen Irima, William - Trinsic

 

Abigail Rynn, Gendin - Templars

 

Damien Bedford, Andrius, Balgus, Elaine, Theoden Westaman, Hanse Davion, Amantala Chuck, Paps Chuck, Lurtz, Thaur Macil - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Balgus Bloodmore!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 1st of September, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

September 1st

 

Contestants -

 

Elvira, Gwen Irima- Trinsic

 

Abigail Rynn, Gendin - Templars

 

Theoden Westaman, Amantala Chuck, Paps Chuck, Thaur Macil, Victor Macil, Luke McCloud, Felix Kendall - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Gendin!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 15th of September, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

September 15th

 

Contestants -

 

Elvira, Gwen Irima, Jessica Stareye - Trinsic

 

Reiver Bloodkind - Templars

 

Amantala Chuck, Paps Chuck, Thaur Macil, Victor Macil, Luke McCloud, Kanrey Davion, Damien Bedford, Lydia Sylver - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Damien Bedford!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

October 6th

 

Contestants -

 

Isidore Middlethorn, Jessica Stareye - Trinsic

 

Abigail Rynn, Ragnar - Templars

 

Paps Chuck, Luke McCloud, Eien Oni, Balgus Bloodmore, Elaine - Vesper

 

Jeanne, Mac, Icerian Taglefar - Kha

 

Fight Night Champion - Balgus Bloodmore!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

October 27th

 

Contestants -

 

Gwen Irima - Trinsic

 

Gendin - Templars

 

Edward, Shadowhand, Tsukiyomi, Raiden, Gabriel, Olchafa, Mela Arkay, Celuvian, Demarian Tel'var, Marcus Kobra - Cove

 

Fight Night Champion - Demarian Tel'var!

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

November 24th

 

Contestants -

 

Gendin - Templars

 

Paps Chuck, McCloud, Balgus, Elaine - Vesper

 

Haap, Elizabeth, Bersi - Cove

 

Fight Night Champion - Haap!

 

Extra: Last (wo)man standing

 

Contestants - Mordred, Elizabeth, Bersi, Alice, Balgus & Paps

 

Winner: Alice !

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday the 15th of December, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All but Drow are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day -

early arrival will ensure a position in the fights,

Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Gwen Irima, Mayor of Trinsic

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches.

Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 8 months later...

Announcing a true return to form for

 

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 21st of September, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

September 21st

 

Contestants -

 

Yelena Lockheart, Angeline - Trinsic

 

Gendin - Templars

 

Jassi Cowin, Celuvian Haap, Ilyana, Keitaro Kazami - Cove

 

Charles Ellsworth - unknown

 

Fight Night Champion - Celuvian Haap!

 

Free For All Winner - Buttons - Cove

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 28th of September, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

And apologies for the late notices.

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

September 28th

 

Contestants -

 

Arjenin, Angeline - Trinsic

 

Sineal Walker, Nathaniel Hawk - Yew Militia

 

Ilyana, Keitaro Kazami - Cove

 

Norbert, Maramah - Vesper

 

Fight Night Champion - Arjenin!

Honorable Mention - Sineal Walker.

 

Free For All Winner - Maramah

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 5th of October, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

October 5th

 

Contestants -

 

Arjenin - Trinsic

 

Alderon, Corwin - Kaldorians

 

Leo Madsen, Ossian Gray, Crystal Harris, Jack Redwood, Annwyn Walker, Killian, Bladius Dart, Verity Sands, Raphael - Yew Militia

 

Mizuho, Marcus Tel'var - Cove

 

Maramah - Silver Dawn

 

Fight Night Finalists Draw - Killian and Bladius Dart

 

Free For All Winner - Bladius/Verity Sands

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 12th of October, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 19th of October, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

October 19th

 

Contestants -

 

Arjenin, Isidore - Trinsic

 

Trent - Vesper

 

Luke McCloud - Silver Dawn

 

Leo Madsen, Ossian Gray, Annabel Dart, Crystal Harris, Brian Woodstone, Raphael - Yew

 

Fight Night Champion - Arjenin!

 

Free For All Winner - Reann Lothain

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 26th of October, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 2nd of November, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

TRINSIC FIGHT NIGHT



 

When - Tuesday 9th of November, Signup begins 8pm

Fights will begin at 8:15pm!

 

Location - The roof of the West Guard Tower.

[Next to the West Bank.]

 

All are welcome to participate.

 

Participants need to sign up on the day - early arrival will ensure a position in the fights, Late arrivals may be accepted till the end of the first round of fights.

 

The Winner will recive a prize proving they are the champion of the fights!

 

 

Rules of the Fights - You may use anything you are trained to use!

 

Reann Lothain.

[Any other questions contact me on icq# 159303979]

 

[OOC - Necromancy Curses/Damage spells/Vampire form allowed during the matches. Other forms and raising undead are not allowed - we can only turn a blind eye to so much!]

[Provided there is no EM event!]

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...